How do you switch to powerbaseliner?

General discussions about the 3rd edition of Tennis Elbow

How do you switch to powerbaseliner?

Postby Ecool27 » 17 Jul 2012, 17:29

How do you switch to powerbaseliner...The option to decide before match doesn't appear anymore
Current Ranking = 91

Tournys Played (2012): 5
[SAT] Americana (S) - Q2-1: R2
Cincinnati (S) - Q2-4: R2
US Open (S) - R2-24: R2
Beijing (S) - Q-1
Shanghai Singles
User avatar
Ecool27
tennis fan
tennis fan
 
Messages: 16
Gaming Since: 12 Jul 2012, 01:29
Location: USA, maryland

Re: How do you switch to powerbaseliner?

Postby manutoo » 18 Jul 2012, 04:25

Hello,

just go to the "Character Sheet" ; play style is on top right of your player.
ManuTOO
== Mana Games ==

>> I don't answer Private Message, except if it's really a _Private_ topic <<
User avatar
manutoo
Game Author
 
Messages: 17730
Gaming Since: 24 Jan 2004, 15:38
Location: France

Re: How do you switch to powerbaseliner?

Postby Ecool27 » 18 Jul 2012, 16:43

ik but im talking about before networkplay because it boost ur forehand and backhand power to 100 and vollys to 0 so i want to switch to that
Current Ranking = 91

Tournys Played (2012): 5
[SAT] Americana (S) - Q2-1: R2
Cincinnati (S) - Q2-4: R2
US Open (S) - R2-24: R2
Beijing (S) - Q-1
Shanghai Singles
User avatar
Ecool27
tennis fan
tennis fan
 
Messages: 16
Gaming Since: 12 Jul 2012, 01:29
Location: USA, maryland

Re: How do you switch to powerbaseliner?

Postby manutoo » 19 Jul 2012, 04:30

Ecool27
In Tennis.ini, under [Network], change this line, from :
SkillSet = 1
to :
SkillSet = 0

Or re-install the game.
ManuTOO
== Mana Games ==

>> I don't answer Private Message, except if it's really a _Private_ topic <<
User avatar
manutoo
Game Author
 
Messages: 17730
Gaming Since: 24 Jan 2004, 15:38
Location: France

Re: How do you switch to powerbaseliner?

Postby Ecool27 » 19 Jul 2012, 17:02

It is set at 0
Current Ranking = 91

Tournys Played (2012): 5
[SAT] Americana (S) - Q2-1: R2
Cincinnati (S) - Q2-4: R2
US Open (S) - R2-24: R2
Beijing (S) - Q-1
Shanghai Singles
User avatar
Ecool27
tennis fan
tennis fan
 
Messages: 16
Gaming Since: 12 Jul 2012, 01:29
Location: USA, maryland

Re: How do you switch to powerbaseliner?

Postby Ecool27 » 19 Jul 2012, 17:03

and i did re install the game still doesnt work
Current Ranking = 91

Tournys Played (2012): 5
[SAT] Americana (S) - Q2-1: R2
Cincinnati (S) - Q2-4: R2
US Open (S) - R2-24: R2
Beijing (S) - Q-1
Shanghai Singles
User avatar
Ecool27
tennis fan
tennis fan
 
Messages: 16
Gaming Since: 12 Jul 2012, 01:29
Location: USA, maryland

Re: How do you switch to powerbaseliner?

Postby manutoo » 20 Jul 2012, 04:18

If you created a Profile, change SkillSet in this file instead : "Profiles\<NameOfYourProfile>.ini" .
ManuTOO
== Mana Games ==

>> I don't answer Private Message, except if it's really a _Private_ topic <<
User avatar
manutoo
Game Author
 
Messages: 17730
Gaming Since: 24 Jan 2004, 15:38
Location: France

Re: How do you switch to powerbaseliner?

Postby Ecool27 » 20 Jul 2012, 23:44

Thanks man it worked i appreciate all ur help especially when i had trouble with the crashes on new courts so thanks man
Current Ranking = 91

Tournys Played (2012): 5
[SAT] Americana (S) - Q2-1: R2
Cincinnati (S) - Q2-4: R2
US Open (S) - R2-24: R2
Beijing (S) - Q-1
Shanghai Singles
User avatar
Ecool27
tennis fan
tennis fan
 
Messages: 16
Gaming Since: 12 Jul 2012, 01:29
Location: USA, maryland


Return to Tennis Elbow 2013

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: CCBot [Bot] and 0 guests