I have a problem with my courts

Everything about Modding TE2013, from new courts to the modifications of the player & tournament bases (and including all the bugs they may be creating ! ;) )
Forum rules
Speak English in 1st page of topics, and don't hijack topics, troll, use profanities nor insults

I have a problem with my courts

Postby topkotomopkoto » 09 Feb 2019, 20:08

Hi guys! I wanted to make a court of Sofia Open 2019 and when I paste my court into the folder CustomCourts23 I had this on the game. Pls help me!
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
topkotomopkoto
tennis curious
 
Messages: 3
Gaming Since: 09 Feb 2019, 20:00

Re: I have a problem with my courts

Postby Burned » 09 Feb 2019, 20:10

You would want to change your camera values in the court.ini
Dominic Thiem
Andy Murray
Daniil Medvedev

Always !
User avatar
Burned
crazy of the little yellow ball
crazy of the little yellow ball
 
Messages: 905
Gaming Since: 01 Oct 2017, 10:21
Location: France

Re: I have a problem with my courts

Postby topkotomopkoto » 09 Feb 2019, 20:34

Can you tell me how to make it?
topkotomopkoto
tennis curious
 
Messages: 3
Gaming Since: 09 Feb 2019, 20:00

Re: I have a problem with my courts

Postby nico75 » 09 Feb 2019, 22:17

Burned wrote:You would want to change your camera values in the court.ini


Merci Burned ; justement comment faire cela tel que vu dans le tutoriel de fabrication des courts? A savoir en voyant les lignes en "direct" sur notre écran

Thanks Burned ; how can we do that as showing in court making tutorial?
User avatar
nico75
crazy of the little yellow ball
crazy of the little yellow ball
 
Messages: 3447
Gaming Since: 28 Jun 2012, 13:50

Re: I have a problem with my courts

Postby acerodd_2003 » 09 Feb 2019, 23:21

put on the dev mod in the tennis.ini: 0 to 1
User avatar
acerodd_2003
crazy of the little yellow ball
crazy of the little yellow ball
 
Messages: 862
Gaming Since: 01 Jul 2018, 12:37
Location: France

Re: I have a problem with my courts

Postby topkotomopkoto » 10 Feb 2019, 12:03

I put the dev mode on 1 and then what to do?
topkotomopkoto
tennis curious
 
Messages: 3
Gaming Since: 09 Feb 2019, 20:00


Return to Modding - TE2013

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: CCBot [Bot], TE Production and 2 guests