New Practice Stadium

Everything about Modding the game, from new courts to the modifications of the player & tournament bases (and including all the bugs they may be creating ! ;) )
Forum rules
Speak English in 1st page of topics, and don't hijack topics, troll, use profanities nor insults

New Practice Stadium

Postby Pincopallino » 15 Mar 2018, 14:36

Hi guys ... i want to add a my new personal tournament ....
i added it on would tour career but i am not able to add it on practice mode ......

can someone help me in that ?

Image
Pincopallino
court crocodile
court crocodile
 
Messages: 20
Gaming Since: 02 Mar 2018, 15:18

Re: New Practice Stadium

Postby nico75 » 15 Mar 2018, 18:09

Hi Pincopallino!
Practice mod? You mean exhibition one? Sorry if i am wrong, 'cause i never play with career mod
User avatar
nico75
crazy of the little yellow ball
crazy of the little yellow ball
 
Messages: 2641
Gaming Since: 28 Jun 2012, 13:50

Re: New Practice Stadium

Postby Pincopallino » 15 Mar 2018, 19:12

nico75 wrote:Hi Pincopallino!
Practice mod? You mean exhibition one? Sorry if i am wrong, 'cause i never play with career mod


yep ... i mean it

thanks my friend to reply back to me
Pincopallino
court crocodile
court crocodile
 
Messages: 20
Gaming Since: 02 Mar 2018, 15:18

Re: New Practice Stadium

Postby nico75 » 15 Mar 2018, 19:30

Your welcome :)
You must only put court.jpg and court.ini above an already existing court.
For example, put them above australian open court (customcourt...), it will replace it.
To use it, just click on the AO logo, then you will have the court you have created :D
Hope i am clear!
Perhaps there is an other method to do (creating new folder, changing numbers of court in gamesys.ini - i think :? -) but i don't really know how to do this
User avatar
nico75
crazy of the little yellow ball
crazy of the little yellow ball
 
Messages: 2641
Gaming Since: 28 Jun 2012, 13:50

Re: New Practice Stadium

Postby Pincopallino » 15 Mar 2018, 19:57

nico75 wrote:Your welcome :)
You must only put court.jpg and court.ini above an already existing court.
For example, put them above australian open court (customcourt...), it will replace it.
To use it, just click on the AO logo, then you will have the court you have created :D
Hope i am clear!
Perhaps there is an other method to do (creating new folder, changing numbers of court in gamesys.ini - i think :? -) but i don't really know how to do this


okay ... i have to add a new stadium so i add the stadiumXX on gamesys .. i see the new stadium but i have the wrong tournament logo , nets .....
Pincopallino
court crocodile
court crocodile
 
Messages: 20
Gaming Since: 02 Mar 2018, 15:18

Re: New Practice Stadium

Postby nico75 » 15 Mar 2018, 19:58

You can create your own logo and net also. But i really don't know how :cry:
User avatar
nico75
crazy of the little yellow ball
crazy of the little yellow ball
 
Messages: 2641
Gaming Since: 28 Jun 2012, 13:50

Re: New Practice Stadium

Postby Pincopallino » 18 Mar 2018, 14:39

i created a new logo and new nets folder ... but in game i still see the Roland Garros logo and the wrong nets
Pincopallino
court crocodile
court crocodile
 
Messages: 20
Gaming Since: 02 Mar 2018, 15:18

Re: New Practice Stadium

Postby nico75 » 18 Mar 2018, 14:43

I think you must deleted it on .ico menu. But not sure :?
Can i see the court you have created?
User avatar
nico75
crazy of the little yellow ball
crazy of the little yellow ball
 
Messages: 2641
Gaming Since: 28 Jun 2012, 13:50

Re: New Practice Stadium

Postby Pincopallino » 18 Mar 2018, 15:47

nico75 wrote:I think you must deleted it on .ico menu. But not sure :?
Can i see the court you have created?


i have only modified the Rome Court

Image ...... Image
Pincopallino
court crocodile
court crocodile
 
Messages: 20
Gaming Since: 02 Mar 2018, 15:18


Return to Modding [Courts, Players, Tour, ...]

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], CCBot [Bot], Google [Bot], SemRush [Bot] and 6 guests