How do you switch to powerbaseliner?

General discussions about the tennis games Tennis Elbow
Forum rules
Speak English and don't hijack topics, troll, use profanities nor insults

How do you switch to powerbaseliner?

Postby Ecool27 » 17 Jul 2012, 17:29

How do you switch to powerbaseliner...The option to decide before match doesn't appear anymore
Current Ranking = 91

Tournys Played (2012): 5
[SAT] Americana (S) - Q2-1: R2
Cincinnati (S) - Q2-4: R2
US Open (S) - R2-24: R2
Beijing (S) - Q-1
Shanghai Singles
User avatar
Ecool27
tennis fan
tennis fan
 
Messages: 16
Gaming Since: 12 Jul 2012, 01:29
Location: USA, maryland

Re: How do you switch to powerbaseliner?

Postby manutoo » 18 Jul 2012, 04:25

Hello,

just go to the "Character Sheet" ; play style is on top right of your player.
ManuTOO
== Mana Games ==

>> I don't answer Private Message, except if it's really a _Private_ topic <<
User avatar
manutoo
Game Author
 
Messages: 15812
Gaming Since: 24 Jan 2004, 15:38
Location: France

Re: How do you switch to powerbaseliner?

Postby Ecool27 » 18 Jul 2012, 16:43

ik but im talking about before networkplay because it boost ur forehand and backhand power to 100 and vollys to 0 so i want to switch to that
Current Ranking = 91

Tournys Played (2012): 5
[SAT] Americana (S) - Q2-1: R2
Cincinnati (S) - Q2-4: R2
US Open (S) - R2-24: R2
Beijing (S) - Q-1
Shanghai Singles
User avatar
Ecool27
tennis fan
tennis fan
 
Messages: 16
Gaming Since: 12 Jul 2012, 01:29
Location: USA, maryland

Re: How do you switch to powerbaseliner?

Postby manutoo » 19 Jul 2012, 04:30

Ecool27
In Tennis.ini, under [Network], change this line, from :
SkillSet = 1
to :
SkillSet = 0

Or re-install the game.
ManuTOO
== Mana Games ==

>> I don't answer Private Message, except if it's really a _Private_ topic <<
User avatar
manutoo
Game Author
 
Messages: 15812
Gaming Since: 24 Jan 2004, 15:38
Location: France

Re: How do you switch to powerbaseliner?

Postby Ecool27 » 19 Jul 2012, 17:02

It is set at 0
Current Ranking = 91

Tournys Played (2012): 5
[SAT] Americana (S) - Q2-1: R2
Cincinnati (S) - Q2-4: R2
US Open (S) - R2-24: R2
Beijing (S) - Q-1
Shanghai Singles
User avatar
Ecool27
tennis fan
tennis fan
 
Messages: 16
Gaming Since: 12 Jul 2012, 01:29
Location: USA, maryland

Re: How do you switch to powerbaseliner?

Postby Ecool27 » 19 Jul 2012, 17:03

and i did re install the game still doesnt work
Current Ranking = 91

Tournys Played (2012): 5
[SAT] Americana (S) - Q2-1: R2
Cincinnati (S) - Q2-4: R2
US Open (S) - R2-24: R2
Beijing (S) - Q-1
Shanghai Singles
User avatar
Ecool27
tennis fan
tennis fan
 
Messages: 16
Gaming Since: 12 Jul 2012, 01:29
Location: USA, maryland

Re: How do you switch to powerbaseliner?

Postby manutoo » 20 Jul 2012, 04:18

If you created a Profile, change SkillSet in this file instead : "Profiles\<NameOfYourProfile>.ini" .
ManuTOO
== Mana Games ==

>> I don't answer Private Message, except if it's really a _Private_ topic <<
User avatar
manutoo
Game Author
 
Messages: 15812
Gaming Since: 24 Jan 2004, 15:38
Location: France

Re: How do you switch to powerbaseliner?

Postby Ecool27 » 20 Jul 2012, 23:44

Thanks man it worked i appreciate all ur help especially when i had trouble with the crashes on new courts so thanks man
Current Ranking = 91

Tournys Played (2012): 5
[SAT] Americana (S) - Q2-1: R2
Cincinnati (S) - Q2-4: R2
US Open (S) - R2-24: R2
Beijing (S) - Q-1
Shanghai Singles
User avatar
Ecool27
tennis fan
tennis fan
 
Messages: 16
Gaming Since: 12 Jul 2012, 01:29
Location: USA, maryland


Return to Tennis Elbow

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: CCBot [Bot], Google [Bot] and 2 guests